it en fr

    Privacy policy

    This Privacy Policy is made in compliance with article 13 of the GDPR 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, European Regulation on the matter of personal data protection), of the Recommendation n. 2/2001 of the Working Group pursuant to art. 29 and of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor regarding cookies of 8 May 2014, n. 229.
    The following applies only to the website www.nugheoro.it; the Data Controller is not responsible for the data entered and cookies installed by other sites possibly consulted via link.

    Purpose of processing and mandatory provision
    Nughe'e'Oro Bed and Breakfast processes the data that the user spontaneously inserts through the forms on the site (contact form) solely to respond to your request.
    Any additional purposes (by way of example and not exhaustive marketing purposes) will be the subject of an explicit and motivated request and your specific consent, optional and separate from the one required to answer your questions.
    The provision of data and consent to treatment are necessary to follow up your requests.

    Mailing List or Newsletter
    By registering with the mailing list or the newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which they can be transmitted email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional, related to this website.

    Processing methods, automated decision-making processes and data retention times
    The processing of your data takes place in electronic form.
    No automated decision-making processes are used to process your personal data.
    The personal data concerning you, collected through the form of our site, will be kept for the time necessary to respond to your requests.
    Where there is additional legislation to impose longer retention time, this legislation will be respected by us.
    The data collected through cookies will be kept for the period of time established by the individual cookie.

    Communication, dissemination and transfer of data
    Your data will not be communicated or disseminated, without its specific and optional consent, to third parties with respect to Nughe'e'Oro Bed and Breakfast.
    The data you provide will not be transferred by us to third countries or international organizations outside the EU.

    Rights of the interested party and complaint to the Privacy Guarantor
    You have the right to request us at any time access to data concerning you, their modification, integration or cancellation, the limitation or opposition to their processing, where there are legitimate reasons, as well as the portability of the aforementioned data to another Data Controller.
    A registered user, can independently, modify personal data or withdraw, at any time, consent to the use of data, otherwise it may contact us at one of the addresses indicated in the paragraph "Information on the Data Controller and on the possible Data Protection Officer".
    It is also possible to lodge a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority, where you believe that your data have been treated illegitimately.

    Sale of goods and services online
    The Personal Data collected is used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and any delivery.
    The data used for payment are acquired directly by the payment service provider requested without being in any way handled by this website.

    Information on the Data Controller
    The Data Controller is Nughe'e'Oro Bed and Breakfast, with registered office in VIA GIACOMO MATTEOTTI, 14 08100 NUORO.
    To exercise the rights provided by the law and better specified above you can contact the owner at his office or by email to info@nugheoro.it.

    Information not contained in this policy
    More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using contact information.

    Changes to this privacy policy
    The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page.
    In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using the website and may request the Data Controller to remove their Personal Data.
    Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue.

    External services

    Online payments

    PayPal
    PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows the User to make online payments using their PayPal credentials.
    Privacy Policy

    Social networks and external platforms
    This type of services allow you to make interactions with social networks directly from the pages of this site.
    The interactions and information acquired are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.
    In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data related to the pages in which it is installed.
    Social widgets available:

    +1 button and Google + social widgets
    The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc. Privacy Policy

    Linkedin social button and widgets
    The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Privacy Policy

    Tweet button and Twitter social widgets
    The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Privacy Policy

    Like button and Facebook social widgets
    The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Privacy Policy

    "Pin it" button and Pinterest social widgets
    The "Pin it" button and Pinterest social widgets are services of interaction with the Pinterest platform, provided by Pinterest Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Privacy Policy

    Ads
    This type of services allow you to use the User Data for commercial communication purposes in different forms of advertising, such as the banner, also in relation to the User’s interests.
    Some services such as Google AdSense (Google) may use cookies to identify you and display personalized advertisements based on the interests and behavior of the User, also detected outside this site. For more information on this, we suggest you check the privacy policies of the respective services.

    Google AdSense
    Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the "Doubleclick" Cookie, which tracks the User’s behavior in relation to advertisements, to the products and services offered.
    The User can decide at any time not to use the Cookie Doubleclick providing for its deactivation.
    Privacy Policy - Opt Out

    Statistics

    Statistical services allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to keep trace of the User’s behavior.

    Google Analytics
    Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.
    Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of tracking and examine the use of the website. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
    Privacy Policy - Opt Out

    Tracking conversions from Google AdWords
    Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that links data from the Google AdWords ad network with the actions performed.
    Privacy Policy - Opt Out

    Tracking conversions of Facebook Ads
    Tracking conversions of Facebook Ads is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with the actions performed.
    Privacy Policy

    Displaying content from external platforms
    This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this website and to interact with them.
    In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relative to the pages in which it is installed.

    YouTube Video Widget
    YouTube is a video content display service managed by Google Inc. that allows you to integrate such content within its pages.
    Privacy Policy

    Video Vimeo
    Vimeo is a video content visualization service managed by Vimeo, LLC that allows to integrate such contents within its pages.
    Privacy Policy

    Google Maps Widget
    Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows you to integrate such content within its pages.
    Privacy Policy


    This website or the "Site" technical uses Cookies for the correct operation and third-party cookies (Analitycs Google and Facebook).

    Site is not use cookies profiling, no data will then be stored in the browser .




    Statement of extended use of cookies

    Use of cookies

    The Site uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who visiona pages. Users viewing the site, will fill the minimal amounts of information in the devices in use, they are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directories used by the Web Browser User. There are several types of cookies, some to make more effective use of the Site, other to enable certain functionality. Analyzing in detail our cookies allow you to:
    - Store the preferences entered
    - Avoid reinserting the same information several times during the visit such as user name and password
    - Analyze the use of the services and content provided to optimize the browsing experience and services offered

    Types of cookies used
    Following are the various types of cookies used depending on the purpose of use

    Cookies Technical
    This type of cookie allows the proper operation of certain sections of the Site.
    These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to view the site and in relation to technical services offered, We will therefore always used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in their browser (Thus affecting the display of the web).

    Cookies analysis of third-party services (Google Analitycs)

    These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users anonymous such as page views, time spent, traffic sources of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site.

    Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software (Facebook)
    This type of cookie incorporates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Site as icons  and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the use of software services third party (such as software to generate maps and additional software that offer additional services).  
    These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner sites that offer their functionality in the pages of the Site.

    Cookies profiling
    Cookies profiling are not used by this site, those cookies are needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.

    For all types of cookies consent you may be expressed by the user with one or more of the following modes:
    By specific configurations of the browser or its programs used to navigate pages that make up the site.
    By changing settings in the use of third-party services
    Both of these solutions might prevent you from using or view parts of the Website.

    Web sites and third-party services

    The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which can be different from the one adopted by the site and therefore not responsible for these sites.

    Cookies used
    Below is the list of technical and analytics cookies used by this site:

    __utma - persistent - time of user's visit - the necessary third-party service Google Analytics and Webmaster. It lasts two years
    __utmb - persistent - dropout rate (approximate value) user - need to third party service Google Analytics. It lasts 30 minutes
    __utmz - persistent - source user - need to third party service Google Analytics. It lasts 6 months
    _ga - persistent - it used to distinguish users - need to third party service Google Analytics. It lasts two years

    Third Party Cookies :

    Facebook :
    act - session
    c_user - persistent
    CSM - persistent
    datr - persistent
    fr - persistent
    i_user - session
    lu - persistent
    p - session
    presence - session
    s - persistent
    x-src - persistent
    xs - persistent
    datr - persistent
    lu - persistent

    Twitter
    __utma - persistent
    __utmv - persistent
    __utmz - persistent
    auth_token - persistent
    guest_id - persistent
    pid - persistent
    remember_checked - persistent
    remember_checked_on - persistent
    secure_session - persistent
    TWLL - persistent
    dnt - persistent
    eu_cn - persistent
    external_referer - persistent

    How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

    Chrome
    official page dedicated .

    Mozilla Firefox
    page official dedicated .

    Internet Explorer
    official page dedicated .

    Safari
    official page dedicated .

    How to disable cookies from third-party services

    Google services
    Facebook
    Twitter

    This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.
     
         Register